• Staff Login:
  • Home
  • /Educational Staff

IRVIN C. MOLLISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

STAFF ORGANIZATION

2017-2018

4415 S Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Drive, Chicago, IL  60653    P: 773-535-1804    F: 773-535-1803

School hours are 8:45 a.m. to 3:45 p.m. daily (earliest drop off 8:15 a.m.)

Dr. Valencia Hudson-Barnes

Principal
Main Office

Dr. Lynnette Love

Assistant Principal
Main Office

Shelagh Jackson

IB/MYP Coordinator
-
IB/MYP Media

Kimberly Carter

EL-MYP Language / Case Manager
Room 107 
Media

Laura Williams

Pre-K Instructor
Room 142 
Online Classroom

LaShontaray Gartley

Pre-K Assistant
Room 142 
Online Classroom

Jennifer Lewis

Kindergarten Teacher
Room 143
Online Classroom

Maria Woodfork

1st Grade Teacher
Room 112 
Online Classroom

Linda Thomas

1st Grade Teacher
Room 104 
Online Classroom

Antoinette Perry-Sigler

2nd Grade Teacher
Room 110 
Online Classroom

Beverly Love

3rd Grade Teacher
Room 108 
Online Classroom

Nicole Humphries

3rd Grade Teacher
Room 106 
Online Classroom

Nadine Howard

4th Grade Math & Science
Room 101 
Online Classroom

Ryan Gordon

4th Grade Math & Science
Room 103
Online Classroom

Edna Hunt

5th Grade Reading & Science
Room 209 
Online Classroom

Kelly Longmire

5th Grade Math & Social Science
Room 202 
Online Classroom

Ruby Parnell-Booth

MYP 6-8 Science Instructor
Room 210 (Science Lab) 
Online Classroom

Dana Holdman

EL-MYP Language & Literature
Room 201
Online Classroom

Kate Ebisi

MYP 6-8 Math Instructor
Room 208 
Online Classroom

Sheila Tukes

MYP 6-8 Individuals & Society Instructor
Room 207 
Online Classroom

Jennifer Dalcomo-Castro

Resource MYP 6-8
Room 206 
Online Classroom

Irma Harbin

African American Studies
Room 211 
Online Classroom

Erin Lynch

6-8 MYP Visual Arts & Design
Room 203
Online Classroom

Hiawatha Barnes

4-5 Resource Teacher
Room 211
Online Classroom

Gregory Hilderbrand

MYP PE/Health Instructor
GYM 
Online Classroom

Diverse Learners Support:

Montoya WilliamsSECA
Kimmika Johnson SECA
Marquis Smith SECA

 

Computer / Research Teacher:

Wanda Semmes

 

Engineer:

Arlandis Waller

 

Clinicians:

Sheryl Tillis – Social Worker
Ernson Augustin – Psychologist

Office Clerks:

Clarissa Booth

 

Lunchroom Staff:

 Larry Magee
Yolanda Baggett
Regina Booker

 

 Custodians:

Maurice Atkins
Eugene Mitchell
Kenneth Pierce

 

Security Officer:

Connie Powell
 
 

Click on Twitter bird to follow & receive instant school messages!  

 
 

Get in touch with us today, we’d love to hear from you!

 

Thanks!

Thank you!

Required fields not completed correctly.

X